New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,90111,745
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,28011,981
AlgiersAlgeria 19,27711,979
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,87311,728
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3296,419
AzulArgentina 10,0626,252
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2672,030
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0593,144
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1672,589
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2902,666
AmberleyAustralia 2,3291,447
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5609,669
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3409,533
AimoresBrazil 12,6847,882
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,5098,394
AltamiraBrazil 13,4058,330
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6687,872
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1737,564
ApodiBrazil 14,1788,810
AracajuBrazil 13,7238,527
AracuaiBrazil 12,8768,001
AragarcasBrazil 12,3327,663
AraxaBrazil 12,3427,669
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9598,674
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3847,074
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4337,104
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4177,716
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7889,811
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5449,038
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4758,374
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2288,220
AbecheChad 16,37910,178
AntofagastaChile 10,4236,477
AricaChile 10,8196,723
AltaiChina 12,7447,919
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6007,208
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6737,254
AraucaColombia 12,6317,849
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4258,342
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5198,401
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3588,301
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,74810,407
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,46910,234
AswanEgypt 16,13910,029
AsyutEgypt 16,46410,231
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3677,064
AsmaraEritrea 15,0669,362
AssabEritrea 14,5919,067
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6249,087
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,71111,627
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5083,423
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1475,063
AccraGhana 16,48510,244
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,31910,762
AthensGreece 17,48810,867
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,48210,863
AasiaatGreenland 15,4679,611
AmmassalikGreenland 16,20210,068
AputiteqGreenland 16,19910,066
AkureyriIceland 16,71810,389
AgraIndia 12,3587,679
AhmedabadIndia 12,5797,817
AkolaIndia 12,0557,491
AllahabadIndia 11,9457,422
AmritsarIndia 12,8758,000
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0323,748
AbadanIran 15,0949,379
ArakIran 15,1139,392
AlbengaItaly 18,65911,595
AlgheroItaly 18,79511,679
AmendolaItaly 18,16511,288
AnconaItaly 18,28511,362
ArezzoItaly 18,41811,445
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,48010,241
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,48210,242
AbashiriJapan 9,5285,921
AburatsuJapan 8,8705,512
AikawaJapan 9,1575,691
AjiroJapan 8,8305,487
AkitaJapan 9,2475,746
AkuneJapan 8,9775,578
AomoriJapan 9,3315,798
AsahikawaJapan 9,5665,944
AsosanJapan 9,0095,598
AmmanJordan 16,24410,094
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2978,263
AinaziLatvia 16,86010,477
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0487,487
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8477,362
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7217,284
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1227,533
AtarMauritania 18,02111,199
AgalegaMauritius 11,7137,278
AcapulcoMexico 10,7156,658
AayanbulagMongolia 12,0517,489
AltaiMongolia 12,1397,543
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,7247,286
AgadirMorocco 19,16611,910
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,15811,284
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,025637
ApplebyNew Zealand 498309
ArapuniNew Zealand 13081
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 721448
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 159
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2516
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2717
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2717
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2717
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2717
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6137,216
AgadezNiger 17,44410,840
AsuncionParaguay 11,1706,941
ArequipaPeru 10,8756,758
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3135,166
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3283,311
AradRomania 17,61410,946
AjanRussia 10,9586,810
AldanRussia 11,5827,197
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,5679,673
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8918,632
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,2896,394
AnadyrRussia 11,3237,037
ArkhangelskRussia 15,7519,788
ArmavirRussia 16,09810,003
AstrakhanRussia 15,5789,680
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,8991,802
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,25411,965
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,66412,220
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,58912,173
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,77612,289
Abu HamedSudan 15,8249,833
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2819,496
AqiqSudan 15,3249,523
ArbaatSudan 15,5319,651
AromaSudan 15,3379,530
AtbaraSudan 15,6489,724
Abu KamalSyria 15,8979,878
AleppoSyria 16,27510,113
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4255,857
AtakpameTogo 16,68210,366
AdanaTurkey 16,46110,229
AfyonTurkey 16,90710,506
AnkaraTurkey 16,72310,392
AntalyaTurkey 16,85510,474
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5529,043
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,76411,039
AberporthUk 18,33511,393
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,30211,373
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,65210,348
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,65910,352
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2358,846
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2518,856
ArtigasUruguay 10,8016,712
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6747,876
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6037,832
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1486,928
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7387,294
Ada, MnUsa 12,7827,943
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4668,368
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2428,228
Akron, OhUsa 13,6148,460
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5987,207
Albany, GaUsa 12,9738,061
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2788,872
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8577,990
Albion, NeUsa 12,4387,729
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3857,075
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8938,012
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5517,799
Algona, IaUsa 12,7787,941
Alice, TxUsa 11,5937,204
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0728,745
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1057,522
Alma, MiUsa 13,4368,349
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6308,470
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2997,021
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7617,308
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3148,895
Amite, LaUsa 12,3677,685
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3707,066
Anderson, InUsa 13,2218,215
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2118,209
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9258,653
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4668,368
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4297,102
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7637,931
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8677,996
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2698,245
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1898,196
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0806,885
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5107,774
Athens, GaUsa 13,1318,160
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0268,094
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0948,758
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9946,210
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4697,749
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2128,210
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8267,349
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1668,181
Austin, TxUsa 11,7627,309
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2448,852
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5328,409
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9298,034
AdenYemen 14,3798,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -