New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6198,463
BustAfghanistan 13,7518,545
BatnaAlgeria 18,98911,800
BecharAlgeria 19,34912,024
BejaiaAlgeria 19,11611,879
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,20411,933
BiskraAlgeria 19,01411,816
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,53511,518
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9264,926
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9624,948
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9454,937
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5615,320
ByrdAntarctica 5,4953,415
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7606,065
BarilocheArgentina 9,0295,611
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3246,415
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7871,732
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3091,435
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5373,441
BrestBelarus 17,21910,700
BrusselsBelgium 18,31211,380
Belize CityBelize 11,7547,304
BeninBenin 16,52210,267
BohiconBenin 16,61710,326
BermudaBermuda 14,6279,089
BageBrazil 10,8626,750
BambuiBrazil 12,3587,680
BarbacenaBrazil 12,3697,686
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9328,657
BarcelosBrazil 12,7287,909
BarraBrazil 13,3478,294
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7108,520
BarreirasBrazil 13,1358,162
BelémBrazil 13,8288,593
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4837,757
BelterraBrazil 13,2408,228
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,4678,368
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3107,028
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1328,160
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6227,844
BrevesBrazil 13,6588,487
BurgasBulgaria 17,18810,681
BurundiBurundi 14,2938,882
BatouriCameroon 15,8909,874
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6529,105
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4567,119
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6158,460
Banff, AbCanada 11,9097,400
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0188,711
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7769,803
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9987,456
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0708,122
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7777,318
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1248,777
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3417,047
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7467,920
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6097,835
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0819,371
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2526,992
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,13110,024
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6227,222
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2788,251
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6659,735
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9399,905
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6445,371
BeijingChina 10,4436,490
BarranquillaColombia 12,5267,784
Benito SalasColombia 11,9527,427
BogotáColombia 12,1717,563
BrnoCzech Republic 17,80811,066
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1389,407
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0919,378
BaniDominican Republic 13,3858,318
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3138,273
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4768,374
BahariyaEgypt 16,71510,387
Beni SuefEgypt 16,55510,288
BiarritzFrance 19,24011,956
BordeauxFrance 19,07411,853
BrestFrance 18,74511,648
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9872,477
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9882,478
BitamGabon 15,7779,804
BanjulGambia 17,15310,659
BerlinGermany 17,78211,050
BrockenGermany 17,96411,163
BokeGuinea 16,95310,535
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,02610,580
BudapestHungary 17,73411,020
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,72411,014
BangaloreIndia 11,5197,158
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9657,435
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2717,004
BikanerIndia 12,8067,958
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1374,435
BabolsarIran 14,9669,300
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2298,842
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2629,484
Bandar LengehIran 14,3308,905
BirjandIran 14,2548,858
BushehrIran 14,8049,199
BaghdadIraq 15,5649,672
BasraIraq 15,1449,410
BelmulletIreland 18,06511,226
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,21711,320
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,08411,238
BergamoItaly 18,45811,470
BolognaItaly 18,41111,441
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,30511,375
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,17111,292
BrindisiItaly 17,98911,179
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,78510,430
BouakeIvory Coast 16,75710,413
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5978,449
BeirutLebanon 16,35410,162
BenghaziLibya 17,64110,962
BirzaiLithuania 16,94110,527
BitolaMacedonia 17,70010,999
BlantyreMalawi 12,8117,961
BvumbweMalawi 12,7837,944
BintuluMalaysia 7,7874,839
BamakoMali 17,28610,742
Bko-SMali 17,27610,735
BougounMali 17,15610,661
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,56311,535
BaitagMongolia 12,4327,725
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,4517,737
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,7167,281
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1506,929
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1276,914
BayankhongorMongolia 11,8447,360
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2987,021
BulganMongolia 11,8527,365
BhamawMyanmar 10,6026,588
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,115693
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 676420
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,074667
BlenheimNew Zealand 508316
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 355221
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8017,334
BilmaNiger 17,32810,768
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,23810,712
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6549,728
BergenNorway 17,31510,760
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,31710,761
BjornoyaNorway 15,6579,729
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,43810,214
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,65910,352
BadinPakistan 12,9948,075
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9188,027
BalakotPakistan 13,1448,168
BarkhanPakistan 13,2128,210
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9797,444
BascoPhilippines 8,4655,260
BialystokPoland 17,20010,688
BejaPortugal 19,74312,268
BragancaPortugal 19,46512,096
BistritaRomania 17,35110,782
BucharestRomania 17,28510,741
BajkitRussia 13,0188,090
BarabinskRussia 13,7038,515
BarnaulRussia 13,3128,272
BerezovoRussia 14,6049,075
BiserRussia 14,9229,272
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7646,689
BogdarinRussia 11,7337,291
BogucanyRussia 12,7857,945
BomnakRussia 11,1086,902
BorRussia 13,3158,274
BorzjaRussia 11,2767,007
BratskRussia 12,4427,732
BelgradeSerbia 17,71611,009
BoSierra Leone 16,71110,384
BontheSierra Leone 16,65010,346
BratislavaSlovakia 17,83111,080
BerberaSomalia 14,2118,831
BusanSouth Korea 9,3195,791
BadajozSpain 19,75612,277
BarcelonaSpain 19,24111,956
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,41112,062
BabanusaSudan 15,6669,735
BaselSwitzerland 18,45511,468
BernSwitzerland 18,50811,501
BangkokThailand 9,5895,959
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5995,965
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9666,193
BizerteTunisia 18,70111,621
BalikesirTurkey 17,14210,652
BursaTurkey 17,04910,595
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2068,828
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,00411,188
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,05411,219
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,05211,218
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,27511,356
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,46511,475
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,43311,455
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5466,554
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6757,255
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9158,647
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2527,613
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2517,613
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5947,826
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2987,642
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1997,581
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4978,387
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4718,992
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6397,233
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8717,998
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5536,558
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0796,885
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4588,984
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9037,396
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7537,303
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4318,346
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9617,433
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0898,755
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8327,974
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7376,672
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5217,781
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5288,406
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2698,246
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3627,060
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8367,976
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2628,863
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6487,238
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3307,041
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7457,920
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1638,801
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4808,998
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2358,225
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0728,123
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7887,947
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8577,368
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2738,870
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5497,798
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3328,284
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9778,685
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0948,137
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2387,605
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4817,756
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5087,151
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6377,853
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7846,701
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6238,466
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4918,383
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9078,642
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2447,609
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4708,370
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8737,999
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3858,939
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1606,935
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8248,590
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3658,305
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9568,051
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7577,927
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7447,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -