New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7718,557
ChlefAlgeria 19,43912,080
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,97311,790
CeresArgentina 10,5046,527
ChamicalArgentina 10,1796,325
ChepesArgentina 10,0816,265
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8925,526
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6326,607
CórdobaArgentina 10,2406,363
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2356,360
CorrientesArgentina 10,9126,781
CairnsAustralia 3,6352,259
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3131,437
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8973,665
CedunaAustralia 3,7872,353
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9451,830
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7872,353
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7361,700
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0582,522
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1491,335
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1352,570
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9076,778
CharnocksBarbados 14,0158,709
CotonouBenin 16,52210,267
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5517,800
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,2987,642
CabroboBrazil 13,8188,587
CaceresBrazil 11,9427,421
CaetiteBrazil 13,1078,145
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1428,788
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7807,320
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6097,214
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1297,537
Campos SalesBrazil 13,8948,634
CanavieirasBrazil 13,1638,180
CaparaoBrazil 12,5427,794
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2607,619
CaratingaBrazil 12,5957,826
CaravelasBrazil 12,9498,046
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0188,090
CarolinaBrazil 13,3998,327
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6867,262
CataguasesBrazil 12,4147,714
CatalaoBrazil 12,4067,709
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0777,505
CaxiasBrazil 13,8958,635
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2216,973
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3188,897
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,3677,685
ChapecoBrazil 11,3227,036
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3467,672
CipoBrazil 13,6248,466
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1948,199
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5957,827
CordeiroBrazil 12,3717,688
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0308,097
CorumbaBrazil 11,7027,272
CoximBrazil 11,9377,418
CrateusBrazil 14,0448,727
CuiabaBrazil 12,0957,516
CuritibaBrazil 11,6727,253
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9877,449
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4378,350
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2059,449
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9379,282
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8889,252
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8567,989
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1936,956
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6719,738
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6617,246
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4148,957
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9849,311
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1929,440
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1939,441
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3287,039
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0309,340
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8348,597
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2338,845
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2059,449
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5058,392
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9348,037
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8309,216
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4067,709
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9198,650
Comox, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0558,113
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2088,829
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1937,577
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7867,324
ChicoChile 8,5955,341
ChillanChile 9,3155,788
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2335,738
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1326,296
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5845,334
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4915,898
ChangchunChina 10,2916,395
ChangduChina 11,0776,883
ChangshaChina 9,7296,046
ChengduChina 10,5406,550
ChongqingChina 10,2686,381
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5327,788
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,13711,270
CamagueyCuba 12,9008,016
CasablancaCuba 12,6177,840
ChebCzech Republic 18,00611,189
CopenhagenDenmark 17,55710,910
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5068,393
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3908,321
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4568,361
CanarEcuador 11,2546,993
CairoEgypt 16,57310,299
CaenFrance 18,61411,567
ChateaurouxFrance 18,79011,676
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0288,717
CocobeachGabon 15,7369,779
CologneGermany 18,19711,308
ChiosGreece 17,28010,738
CorfuGreece 17,82611,077
ConakryGuinea 16,84210,466
CatacamasHonduras 11,7957,330
CholutecaHonduras 11,5877,200
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2927,017
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1076,902
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1076,902
ChahbaharIran 13,7548,547
ClaremorrisIreland 18,13511,269
ClonesIreland 18,09911,247
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,09011,241
CorkIreland 18,34011,397
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,34511,400
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,75911,657
CameriItaly 18,53411,517
CampobassoItaly 18,25111,342
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,69311,616
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,72211,634
Cape FrascaItaly 18,80211,684
Cape MeleItaly 18,66111,596
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,22111,322
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,23811,334
CerviaItaly 18,35311,404
CiampinoItaly 18,41411,443
Cimone MountainItaly 18,47011,477
Cisa PassItaly 18,51111,503
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,46811,476
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,24711,339
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,22311,324
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,07011,229
ChibaJapan 8,8415,494
ChichibuJapan 8,9235,545
ChichijimaJapan 7,9104,915
ChoshiJapan 8,8245,483
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,31810,140
ChilekaMalawi 12,8117,961
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0488,108
ChitipaMalawi 13,4628,365
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9966,833
ComitanMexico 11,3407,047
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5013,418
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1926,955
ChoirMongolia 11,4167,094
CasablancaMorocco 19,56212,156
ChindeMozambique 12,4557,740
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2226,352
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 355221
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 246153
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,021634
ChristchurchNew Zealand 750466
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 748465
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 746463
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 494307
CondegaNicaragua 11,6567,243
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9316,171
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3115,786
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6395,990
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4745,887
ChhorPakistan 12,9678,058
ChitralPakistan 13,3418,290
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3417,047
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3407,047
CajamarcaPeru 10,9746,820
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0936,893
ChiclayoPeru 10,8836,763
ChimbotePeru 10,8296,729
CuzcoPeru 11,0556,870
CzestochowaPoland 17,56810,917
CoimbraPortugal 19,55812,153
CalafatRomania 17,54110,900
CeahlauRomania 17,24810,718
ClujRomania 17,43010,831
ConstantaRomania 17,08510,617
CraiovaRomania 17,46210,851
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5838,441
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2528,856
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4917,762
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7877,325
Cape UelenRussia 11,5497,176
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0386,238
CaraRussia 11,7177,281
Cerdyn’Russia 15,0519,353
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0147,465
ChitaRussia 11,5607,183
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5577,182
CokurdahRussia 12,1657,559
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4467,113
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7497,301
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0306,233
CaceresSpain 19,72112,255
CadizSpain 19,89012,360
Ciudad RealSpain 19,77612,289
CordobaSpain 19,92312,380
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9206,786
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6165,976
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3815,830
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0776,262
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0876,268
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5285,921
ChumphonThailand 9,4775,889
CanakkaleTurkey 17,27510,735
CorumTurkey 16,55710,289
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1508,793
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8908,631
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,41211,441
CernovcyUkraine 17,21610,698
ChernigovUkraine 16,75610,412
CarrascoUruguay 10,4456,491
ColoniaUruguay 10,3776,449
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8438,602
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8237,968
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9608,675
Camden, ScUsa 13,3248,280
Canton, NyUsa 14,2628,863
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5657,808
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8348,597
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8379,220
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8888,009
Casper, WyUsa 11,9107,401
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1946,956
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8678,617
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5858,442
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8507,985
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3548,299
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3498,295
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4868,380
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3908,320
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7278,530
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9008,016
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0348,100
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4138,956
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4238,963
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4508,358
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9747,441
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9107,401
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1748,187
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1738,186
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7096,655
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5748,435
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9517,427
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2788,251
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2948,261
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4388,350
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5987,829
Clark, SdUsa 12,6067,834
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5147,777
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9938,074
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7317,290
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6038,453
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0188,089
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4746,508
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3918,321
College Park, MdUsa 13,8858,628
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7697,313
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6867,883
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3128,272
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1928,198
Columbus, InUsa 13,1728,185
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3737,689
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4618,365
Conception, MoUsa 12,5437,794
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3237,657
Conway, ArUsa 12,4927,762
Conway, ScUsa 13,4898,382
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1948,820
Corning, ArUsa 12,6267,846
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3818,937
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6197,220
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9707,438
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0848,752
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9906,829
Covington, LaUsa 12,4247,721
Covington, TnUsa 12,7047,894
Crete, NeUsa 12,4537,738
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0177,467
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5899,066
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5899,066
CaracasVenezuela 13,1988,202
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3308,283
CoroVenezuela 13,0128,086
ChipataZambia 13,1518,172
ChomaZambia 13,1458,169
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5277,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -