New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,03511,207
DjelfaAlgeria 19,22411,946
DavisAntarctica 6,4854,030
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6812,909
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1583,206
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1515,065
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4651,532
DhakaBangladesh 11,1006,898
D’UccleBelgium 18,31211,380
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6597,866
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1677,561
DouradosBrazil 11,6137,216
DoualaCameroon 16,0459,971
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6429,720
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8047,956
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9947,453
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7727,316
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6519,726
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7599,171
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5619,048
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2038,204
DuianChina 11,3577,058
DubrovnikCroatia 17,95111,155
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4498,979
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3438,292
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2868,256
DabaaEgypt 16,87510,486
DakhlaEgypt 16,56110,291
DijonFrance 18,60611,562
DresdenGermany 17,85611,096
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5459,660
DebrecenHungary 17,55110,906
DalatangiIceland 16,82610,456
DaltonganjIndia 11,6627,247
DarbhangaIndia 11,6437,235
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0016,836
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9946,832
DumkaIndia 11,4117,091
DwarkaIndia 12,8477,984
DezfulIran 15,1619,421
DublinIreland 18,18911,303
DecimomannuItaly 18,76511,661
DobbiacoItaly 18,23111,329
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,63710,338
Deir-AllaJordan 16,28510,120
DagorettiKenya 13,9608,675
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,85310,473
DedzaMalawi 12,9798,065
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4387,107
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3157,031
DaweiMyanmar 9,8116,097
De BiltNetherlands 18,15811,284
De KooyNetherlands 18,09011,241
Den HelderNetherlands 18,08711,240
DannevirkeNew Zealand 368229
DarfieldNew Zealand 755469
DargavilleNew Zealand 15597
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,063660
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,054655
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,35310,783
DalbandinPakistan 13,6148,460
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2138,210
DirPakistan 13,3088,269
DroshPakistan 13,3318,284
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2175,106
DohaQatar 14,5529,043
DorohoiRomania 17,19210,684
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0718,744
DudinkaRussia 13,7788,562
DzardzanRussia 12,4837,757
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7289,152
DakarSenegal 17,24610,717
DaruSierra Leone 16,73210,398
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6767,255
DamazinSudan 15,1909,439
DongolaSudan 16,0389,966
DamascusSyria 16,24910,097
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,24910,097
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9939,938
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7188,524
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3138,273
DjerbaTunisia 18,53111,515
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0619,980
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,80111,062
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,10911,253
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,55510,288
DonetskUkraine 16,35410,163
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2188,835
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1078,145
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6778,499
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9867,448
Danville, IlUsa 13,0688,120
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4388,351
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5137,154
David City, NeUsa 12,4587,742
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3598,302
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4267,100
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7537,925
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7686,691
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9928,073
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4487,114
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4528,359
Delphine, InUsa 13,1938,198
Denton, MdUsa 13,9608,675
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8197,344
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7267,908
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2116,966
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8507,985
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5278,406
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9148,025
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6297,226
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0188,089
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0467,486
Dover, DeUsa 13,9608,675
Dover, TnUsa 12,8627,992
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8437,360
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9868,070
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0998,140
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8898,009
Durham, NhUsa 14,5049,013
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,20811,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -