New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,99111,801
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,87311,728
EsquelArgentina 8,8975,528
EzeizaArgentina 10,3016,401
East SaleAustralia 2,4461,520
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7602,958
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7592,957
EssendonAustralia 2,6461,644
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2287,598
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0246,850
EspinosaBrazil 13,0108,085
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0058,703
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1597,556
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1887,574
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1797,568
Edson, AbCanada 12,0267,473
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2558,237
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5197,780
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3467,050
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2288,841
ErlianChina 10,9876,827
El CaranoColombia 12,0237,471
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,47410,858
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3078,269
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5308,408
El ArishEgypt 16,39810,190
El TorEgypt 16,28910,122
ErfurtGermany 18,01311,193
EssenGermany 18,15711,283
EsfahanIran 14,8849,249
EilatIsrael 16,23510,089
EsashiJapan 9,4595,878
EldoretKenya 14,2208,836
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,9617,433
EssaouiraMorocco 19,26311,970
EeldeNetherlands 18,01211,193
Esk ForestNew Zealand 290180
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 744463
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5447,174
EnuguNigeria 16,38510,182
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1066,901
EvoraPortugal 19,71112,249
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3866,454
EkimcanRussia 10,8086,716
Elat’MaRussia 15,9889,935
ElistaRussia 15,8699,861
ErbogacenRussia 12,4767,753
EssejRussia 13,1438,167
Ed DueimSudan 15,5209,644
El FasherSudan 16,0369,965
El GeneinaSudan 16,23510,089
El ObeidSudan 15,6259,709
El ShowakSudan 15,2669,486
En NahudSudan 15,7289,774
EdirneTurkey 17,26510,729
ErzincanTurkey 16,15910,041
ErzurumTurkey 16,0259,958
EskisehirTurkey 16,91810,513
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8829,248
EntebbeUganda 14,3828,937
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,90211,125
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,97811,171
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6038,453
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0558,113
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8689,239
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2227,595
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2817,631
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1856,950
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6488,481
Elko, NvUsa 11,1586,934
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2657,622
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0168,710
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1096,903
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4258,964
Erie, PaUsa 13,7608,551
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4137,713
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9586,809
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4367,728
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6426,613
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5277,785
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5037,148
Evansville, InUsa 13,0058,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -