New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5088,394
FarahAfghanistan 13,9768,685
FormosaArgentina 11,0526,868
ForrestAustralia 4,3332,692
FrancistownBotswana 12,6957,889
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6589,109
FloraniaBrazil 14,1928,819
FlorestaBrazil 13,8568,610
FlorianoBrazil 13,7488,543
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5147,155
FormosaBrazil 12,6837,881
FortalezaBrazil 14,3038,888
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3407,047
FrancaBrazil 12,2227,595
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8908,010
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6327,849
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4967,765
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1117,526
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0217,470
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3807,693
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6687,872
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0047,459
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3737,689
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9189,270
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9269,275
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9269,275
FayaChad 16,84310,466
FamagustaCyprus 16,53010,272
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,73211,019
FarafraEgypt 16,73010,396
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,3079,512
FichtelbergGermany 17,95011,154
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,19511,307
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,69710,997
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8999,880
FaranahGuinea 16,95910,538
FalconaraItaly 18,29711,370
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,45111,466
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,18011,297
FonniItaly 18,72811,638
FrontoneItaly 18,34911,402
FrosinoneItaly 18,36011,409
FukauraJapan 9,3465,808
FukueJapan 9,1115,662
FukuiJapan 9,0555,627
FukuokaJapan 9,1095,660
FukushimaJapan 9,0395,617
FukuyamaJapan 9,0435,620
FushikiJapan 9,0895,648
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4588,363
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5247,161
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2296,978
FunchalMadeira 18,82911,700
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9788,686
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,67112,224
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,14710,656
FaroPortugal 19,75512,276
FerganaRussia 13,5608,426
FreetownSierra Leone 16,75010,409
FalunSweden 17,01610,574
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,28211,361
FeodosijaUkraine 16,54810,283
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7787,319
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3917,700
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8197,966
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8317,973
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7907,948
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6409,098
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9528,049
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8127,961
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5327,787
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9228,030
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3937,701
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5378,412
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0328,098
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1138,149
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2546,993
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4508,358
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0356,858
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5288,406
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2188,214
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8567,367
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7787,941
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9247,410
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8727,999
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4317,724
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3267,660
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3298,283
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9747,441
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4478,977
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2008,203
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2037,583
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7298,531
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8378,599
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6046,589
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6617,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -