New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4448,354
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5088,394
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,05811,843
General PicoArgentina 9,9146,161
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4516,494
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9239,273
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2101,373
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6063,484
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5922,854
GrazAustria 18,00211,187
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6099,700
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4949,628
GomelBelarus 16,74610,406
GrodnoBelarus 17,12210,640
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9478,667
GoianiaBrazil 12,4607,743
GoiasBrazil 12,4697,748
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6977,890
GrajauBrazil 13,6038,453
GuairaBrazil 11,4897,139
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,2308,843
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0288,096
GarouaCameroon 16,42110,204
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8569,853
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3728,310
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2977,020
Golden, BcCanada 11,8397,357
Goose, NfCanada 15,4499,600
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7368,536
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0167,467
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0299,339
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3059,511
GanzhouChina 9,3905,835
GuangzhouChina 9,2875,771
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4718,371
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1996,959
GonderEthiopia 14,9979,319
GourdonFrance 19,00211,808
GrenobleFrance 18,73911,645
GeisenheimGermany 18,23911,334
GorlitzGermany 17,78911,054
GibraltarGibraltar 19,91312,374
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3747,068
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6968,511
GoaIndia 12,0127,464
GuwahatiIndia 11,1756,944
GelaItaly 18,30811,377
GenoaItaly 18,58911,552
GhediItaly 18,43511,455
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,07411,231
GrazzaniseItaly 18,30811,377
GrossetoItaly 18,50511,499
GrottaglieItaly 18,03711,209
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,68811,613
GuidoniaItaly 18,39711,432
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,57810,302
GifuJapan 8,9675,572
GaoMali 17,65510,971
GuamMariana Islands 6,4424,003
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6786,635
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8696,754
GuaymasMexico 10,5786,573
GaluutMongolia 11,9157,404
GemertNetherlands 18,19311,305
GisborneNew Zealand 321200
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 323200
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 163101
GrassmereNew Zealand 526327
GreymouthNew Zealand 684425
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 326202
GayaNiger 17,09310,622
GardermoenNorway 17,19610,686
GeiloNorway 17,23910,713
GdanskPoland 17,37710,798
GalatiRomania 17,11910,638
Gor’KijRussia 15,8379,841
GorznyjRussia 15,7129,764
GridinoRussia 15,9179,891
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7478,543
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,4265,857
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,15411,902
GijonSpain 19,28811,986
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7789,804
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2739,491
GoteborgSweden 17,39910,812
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,39710,811
GothenburgSweden 17,40010,812
GunnarnSweden 16,56610,294
GenevaSwitzerland 18,63511,580
GabesTunisia 18,60211,559
GafsaTunisia 18,73211,640
GiresunTurkey 16,27510,114
GoztepeTurkey 17,04710,593
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7439,161
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8199,209
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,92011,136
GajvoronUkraine 16,93210,522
GeniceskUkraine 16,58910,309
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6997,892
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,5777,194
Galva, IlUsa 12,9738,061
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9337,415
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3817,694
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3817,694
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2327,601
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5738,434
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2468,853
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0956,894
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6388,475
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0207,469
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2387,605
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8347,975
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2037,583
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3557,678
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5237,160
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3928,322
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8056,714
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3827,694
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8977,393
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2768,250
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2218,215
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6997,892
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5138,397
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0728,123
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4587,741
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2978,263
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7298,531
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0617,495
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2698,246
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2388,226
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8467,983
Groton, CtUsa 14,3578,922
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5857,199
GuanareVenezuela 12,8497,985
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6367,852
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6038,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -