New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0598,736
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,82911,700
HuamboAngola 14,0638,739
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0443,134
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4161,502
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4311,511
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4672,155
Horta, FaialAzores 17,94111,148
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6977,268
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1269,400
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1359,405
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8238,590
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4519,601
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5518,421
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5477,797
Hope, BcCanada 11,4577,119
HaikouChina 9,2775,765
HailarChina 11,0276,852
HamiChina 12,0977,518
HetanChina 12,7647,932
HavanaCuba 12,6017,831
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5108,395
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5508,420
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2938,261
HelwanEgypt 16,56810,296
HurguadaEgypt 16,23210,087
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,23310,709
HelsinkiFinland 16,69910,377
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,67310,361
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7762,968
HamburgGermany 17,83611,084
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,83711,084
HannoverGermany 17,95111,155
HelgolandGermany 17,86711,103
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,24111,335
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,30710,755
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5159,641
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0504,381
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0864,404
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,90810,507
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7287,288
HaifaIsrael 16,36210,167
HaboroJapan 9,6505,996
HachijojimaJapan 8,6115,351
HachinoheJapan 9,2735,762
HagiJapan 9,1325,675
HakodateJapan 9,4305,860
HamadaJapan 9,1445,682
HamamatsuJapan 8,8625,507
HikoneJapan 8,9795,580
HimejiJapan 9,0115,599
HiradoJapan 9,1335,675
HirooJapan 9,3865,833
HiroshimaJapan 9,0785,641
HitaJapan 9,0565,627
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9645,570
HunLibya 17,87911,110
HomboriMali 17,58010,924
HomalinMyanmar 10,8256,727
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0426,240
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 636395
HighbankNew Zealand 777483
HokitikaNew Zealand 718446
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,151715
HororataNew Zealand 768477
HyderabadPakistan 13,0788,127
HuanucoPeru 10,9726,818
HelPoland 17,35110,782
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2946,397
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3708,929
HatangaRussia 13,3328,284
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,8499,227
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1248,777
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5399,656
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,77311,044
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,4212,126
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7576,063
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9336,172
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7566,684
HalaibSudan 15,7039,758
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3479,537
HudeibaSudan 15,6419,720
HaparandaSweden 16,30210,130
HarnosandSweden 16,76710,419
HamaSyria 16,28310,119
HassakahSyria 15,9769,928
Hua HinThailand 9,5585,940
HakkariTurkey 15,7489,786
Hull, EnglandUk 18,12011,260
HersonUkraine 16,75710,413
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,10810,631
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7697,313
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4588,984
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8898,009
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9438,664
Hart, MiUsa 13,4078,331
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3368,909
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5267,784
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0318,098
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1497,550
Hays, KsUsa 12,1927,576
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5476,554
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3237,658
Helena, MtUsa 11,7997,332
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9648,677
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6668,492
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2928,260
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5547,180
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6407,855
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8087,959
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5387,791
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0818,750
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9418,041
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3918,321
Holly, CoUsa 11,9127,402
Homer, AkUsa 11,1826,948
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1168,150
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9478,046
Horton, KsUsa 12,4857,758
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1497,550
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5978,449
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5198,401
Houma, LaUsa 12,2847,633
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9297,413
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4118,334
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8888,009
Huron, SdUsa 12,5577,803
HanoiVietnam 9,6916,022
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8745,514
HarareZimbabwe 12,8257,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -