New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,31911,384
In SalahAlgeria 18,71611,630
InnsbruckAustria 18,25511,344
IbiriteBrazil 12,4687,748
IguatuBrazil 14,0208,712
IlheusBrazil 13,2408,227
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5538,422
IndaialBrazil 11,5397,171
IpameriBrazil 12,4347,727
IraiBrazil 11,2797,009
IreceBrazil 13,4078,331
ItaberabaBrazil 13,3768,312
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9278,033
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0308,097
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7397,916
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4767,753
ItapevaBrazil 11,8277,350
ItirucuBrazil 13,3278,281
ItuacuBrazil 13,2068,207
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6637,247
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9828,067
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3918,943
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4647,745
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9269,275
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8558,609
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6646,627
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0244,365
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0224,985
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4488,357
IzobambaEcuador 11,4397,108
IsmailiaEgypt 16,52010,266
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4387,108
IoanninaGreece 17,74911,030
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5069,635
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,16410,044
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2847,634
IranshahrIran 13,8498,606
IstranaItaly 18,29611,370
IidaJapan 8,9325,550
IizukaJapan 9,0985,654
IrakoJapan 8,8785,517
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6835,396
IrozakiJapan 8,7975,466
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6495,374
IshinomakiJapan 9,0735,638
IwamizawaJapan 9,5315,923
IzuharaJapan 9,2225,731
IrbidJordan 16,27710,115
IfraneMorocco 19,62212,194
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,179733
IlorinNigeria 16,69610,375
InchonNorth Korea 9,6596,002
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,3689,550
IslamabadPakistan 13,1258,156
IquitosPeru 11,6527,241
IloiloPhilippines 7,6174,733
IasiRomania 17,12010,639
IcaRussia 10,4616,501
IlirnejRussia 11,6117,215
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6206,599
IrkutskRussia 12,0457,485
Ivdel’Russia 14,8359,219
IbizaSpain 19,41612,065
IspartaTurkey 16,88910,495
IstanbulTurkey 17,05310,597
IzmirTurkey 17,19310,684
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,30210,752
IzmailUkraine 17,05710,600
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0977,517
Independence, KsUsa 12,2987,642
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3058,889
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1878,195
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6717,874
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1018,141
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9788,065
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8077,958
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3528,297
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0588,736
IsokaZambia 13,4648,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -