New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5178,399
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3838,316
JuninArgentina 10,1826,327
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8357,355
JacobinaBrazil 13,5028,390
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,2608,862
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2108,830
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5587,804
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,3437,670
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2507,612
JiuquanChina 11,5637,185
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6347,229
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4098,332
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2548,236
JoensuuFinland 16,32010,141
JokioinenFinland 16,70110,378
JyvskylFinland 16,50010,254
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5049,634
JulianehbGreenland 16,13210,025
JagdalpurIndia 11,5227,160
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6584,759
JerusalemIsrael 16,30710,133
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6667,249
JosNigeria 16,68610,369
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,23910,091
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,23510,088
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2348,224
JhelumPakistan 13,0398,103
JiwaniPakistan 13,6388,475
JuliacaPeru 11,0526,868
JakutskRussia 11,7377,293
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7799,805
JenisejskRussia 13,0578,114
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4775,889
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8756,136
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1278,779
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4519,602
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8589,233
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1757,566
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,92012,378
JubaSudan 14,8539,230
JokkmokkSweden 16,36510,169
JönköpingSweden 17,31410,759
Jonkoping ASweden 17,32010,763
JendoubaTunisia 18,78211,671
JerbaTunisia 18,54311,523
JerseyUk 18,64111,584
JaltaUkraine 16,64510,343
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4937,763
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7777,940
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0838,130
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9168,026
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7848,566
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5927,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -