New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4918,384
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6238,465
KhostAfghanistan 13,3718,309
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6168,461
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9774,957
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9223,059
KlagenfurtAustria 18,09611,245
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6059,697
KandiBenin 17,02710,581
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8778,623
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8758,622
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6137,217
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0968,138
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1158,771
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4017,706
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0128,086
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9519,290
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3568,921
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1768,188
KashiChina 13,1908,196
KunmingChina 10,2276,355
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9459,287
KhargaEgypt 16,42210,205
KosseirEgypt 16,13210,024
KajaaniFinland 16,29210,124
KuopioFinland 16,38610,182
KuusamoFinland 16,12010,017
KarlsruheGermany 18,29811,371
KasselGermany 18,06011,223
KonstanzGermany 18,35611,407
KumasiGhana 16,62610,332
KalamataGreece 17,62210,951
KerkiraGreece 17,82611,077
Kythira IslandGreece 17,52010,887
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6279,710
Kap TobinGreenland 16,17110,049
KankanGuinea 17,02110,577
KindiaGuinea 16,91410,510
KissidougouGuinea 16,90310,504
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1064,415
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1655,695
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1645,695
KeszthelyHungary 17,88911,116
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,91410,511
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2096,965
KotaIndia 12,4257,721
KozhikodeIndia 11,5677,188
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9353,688
KermanIran 14,3268,902
KermanshahIran 15,3529,540
Khoram AbadIran 15,2199,457
KilkennyIreland 18,27511,356
KingstonJamaica 12,7937,950
KagoshimaJapan 8,9145,539
KanazawaJapan 9,0885,647
KaruizawaJapan 8,9815,581
KatsuuraJapan 8,7885,461
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8885,523
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6766,013
KobeJapan 8,9725,575
KochiJapan 8,9465,559
KofuJapan 8,9145,539
KumagayaJapan 8,9265,546
KumamotoJapan 9,0215,606
KumejimaJapan 8,6595,381
KureJapan 9,0585,629
KushiroJapan 9,4195,853
KutchanJapan 9,5385,927
KyotoJapan 8,9785,579
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1738,186
KitaleKenya 14,2828,875
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0679,363
KufraLibya 16,96910,545
KaunasLithuania 17,06610,605
KlaipedaLithuania 17,16010,663
KybartaiLithuania 17,13810,650
KarongaMalawi 13,4008,327
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9095,536
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7454,813
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7585,442
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7815,457
KuantanMalaysia 8,6615,382
KuchingMalaysia 7,8894,903
KayesMali 17,42410,827
KeniebaMali 17,25710,723
KidalMali 17,85511,095
KitaMali 17,31410,759
KoutiaMali 17,27410,734
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1443,197
KisinevMoldova 17,02210,578
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9456,801
KhatgalMongolia 12,1577,555
KhovdMongolia 12,5347,789
KhujirtMongolia 11,7697,313
KhutagMongolia 11,9417,420
KenitraMorocco 19,68112,230
KalewaMyanmar 10,7626,688
KathaMyanmar 10,6646,627
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4915,898
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5676,567
KengtungMyanmar 10,2026,340
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8406,736
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5447,795
KathmanduNepal 11,7827,321
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,1031,307
KaikouraNew Zealand 609378
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 208129
KaitokeNew Zealand 449279
KarioiNew Zealand 275171
KawerauNew Zealand 194121
KopuaNew Zealand 356221
KanoNigeria 16,92510,517
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5665,945
KarasjokNorway 15,9709,924
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,15010,657
KristiansandNorway 17,48010,862
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,98710,556
KhasabOman 14,1888,817
KarachiPakistan 13,1708,184
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1638,179
KhanpurPakistan 13,0648,118
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3678,306
KororPalau 6,4834,029
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,59110,931
KlodzkoPoland 17,73911,023
KoszalinPoland 17,51210,882
KrakowPoland 17,56210,913
KalakanRussia 11,6407,233
KaliningradRussia 17,25210,721
KamenskoeRussia 11,0956,895
KandalaksaRussia 15,9289,898
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,4509,601
KazanRussia 15,5119,639
KemRussia 15,9769,928
KerchRussia 16,46710,233
KhabarovskRussia 10,2956,398
KirenskRussia 12,2347,602
KirovRussia 15,4559,604
KljuciRussia 10,4656,503
KolpasevRussia 13,5458,417
KorfRussia 10,8596,748
KostromaRussia 15,9829,931
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8427,980
KotlasRussia 15,5659,673
KrasnodarRussia 16,25310,100
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7959,194
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9799,308
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8948,013
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5419,036
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4389,593
KurganRussia 14,4959,007
KurskRussia 16,41710,202
KyraRussia 11,4427,110
KigaliRwanda 14,3628,925
KoldaSenegal 17,15410,659
KabalaSierra Leone 16,89410,498
KosiceSlovakia 17,52810,892
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0607,495
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8166,100
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9136,782
KadugliSudan 15,4959,629
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8839,870
KassalaSudan 15,2909,502
KhartoumSudan 15,6199,706
KostiSudan 15,4329,589
KalmarSweden 17,31610,761
KaresuandoSweden 16,13710,027
KarlstadSweden 17,19710,686
KristianstadSweden 17,46110,851
KamishliSyria 15,9529,912
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6956,025
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2575,753
Khon KaenThailand 9,6015,966
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5295,921
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5515,935
KairouanTunisia 18,65211,591
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,33410,150
KarsTurkey 15,8789,867
KastamonuTurkey 16,66310,355
KayseriTurkey 16,48310,242
KonyaTurkey 16,72010,390
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6229,086
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0958,759
KinlossUk 17,72011,012
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,45210,223
KievUkraine 16,83210,460
KirillovkaUkraine 16,46610,232
KirovogradUkraine 16,75810,414
KlepininoUkraine 16,63910,340
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,63510,337
Kovel’Ukraine 17,19610,686
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,69110,372
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3608,302
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7817,321
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5227,781
Keene, NhUsa 14,4268,964
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4218,340
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7777,318
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7497,922
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9577,430
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9636,813
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0877,511
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6208,463
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8946,770
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1728,185
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9686,816
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7117,277
KabompoZambia 13,6088,456
KabweZambia 13,3028,266
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3058,268
KafirondaZambia 13,4988,388
KaomaZambia 13,4598,364
KasamaZambia 13,5478,418
KasempaZambia 13,5308,408
KawambwaZambia 13,7088,518
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0118,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -