New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,18911,924
LuandaAngola 14,5699,054
LuenaAngola 13,9938,695
La PlataArgentina 10,3256,416
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8836,763
La RiojaArgentina 10,2216,351
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0656,255
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,2915,152
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0236,850
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4301,510
LavertonAustralia 2,6561,651
LearmonthAustralia 6,0053,732
LongreachAustralia 3,2922,046
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2922,046
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,578981
Low HeadAustralia 2,4631,531
LinzAustria 18,01911,197
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,43010,831
LerwickUk 17,43110,832
La PazBolivia 11,1256,913
LavrasBrazil 12,3017,644
LencoisBrazil 13,3188,276
LinharesBrazil 12,7457,920
LondrinaBrazil 11,7417,296
LomBulgaria 17,51810,886
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7227,905
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6618,489
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1188,152
Langara, BcCanada 11,3017,022
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6198,463
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9627,433
London, OnCanada 13,7268,529
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,5979,071
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0418,104
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5167,156
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,61411,567
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8766,137
LanzhouChina 10,9386,797
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4447,111
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4437,732
LimonCosta Rica 11,7367,293
LarnacaCyprus 16,55110,285
LimassolCyprus 16,59710,313
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6228,465
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2658,864
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,68310,988
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5118,396
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4268,343
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4548,361
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4268,343
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3947,080
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1286,915
LuxorEgypt 16,24410,094
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4037,086
Laucala BayFiji 2,1271,322
LappeenrantaFinland 16,48310,242
Le MansFrance 18,73011,639
LilleFrance 18,37711,419
LyonFrance 18,74111,646
LambarnGabon 15,5339,652
LastourvilleGabon 15,4259,585
LibrevilleGabon 15,6859,747
LeipzigGermany 17,90811,128
LindenbergGermany 17,76011,036
LamiaGreece 17,60710,941
LarissaGreece 17,61210,944
LemnosGreece 17,38710,804
LimnosGreece 17,37310,796
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0438,727
LabeGuinea 17,06510,604
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0944,408
La CeibaHonduras 11,7667,312
La MesaHonduras 11,6547,242
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7917,948
LudhianaIndia 12,7447,920
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,42511,450
LatinaItaly 18,39411,430
LatronicoItaly 18,15811,283
LecceItaly 17,97711,171
LodwarKenya 14,4108,954
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9006,152
LiepajaLatvia 17,11410,635
LaukuvaLithuania 17,10910,632
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,34911,403
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,75311,032
LabuanMalaysia 7,7614,823
LuqaMalta 18,26711,351
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9838,689
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3656,441
LashioMyanmar 10,4666,504
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 763474
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 969602
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 561348
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 864537
Levin MafNew Zealand 402250
LincolnNew Zealand 766476
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 466289
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 466289
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 466289
LagosNigeria 16,52510,269
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,20110,689
LillehammerNorway 17,12810,644
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9148,025
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4037,086
LimaPeru 10,7416,675
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7314,804
LisbonPortugal 19,60912,185
LeninbadRussia 13,7108,519
LevsiRussia 14,5389,034
LungiSierra Leone 16,75010,409
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,11211,255
LanzaroteSpain 18,81511,692
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,36912,036
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,48211,485
LuganoSwitzerland 18,48511,487
LatakiaSyria 16,38210,180
LampangThailand 9,9986,213
LoeiThailand 9,7586,064
Lop BuriThailand 9,6606,003
LomeTogo 16,52410,268
LeemingUk 18,07711,233
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,43010,831
London, EnglandUk 18,36711,414
London-GatwickUk 18,39411,430
LynehamUk 18,38811,426
L’VovUkraine 17,30210,751
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,91210,509
LozovajaUkraine 16,45310,224
LubnyUkraine 16,67110,360
LuckUkraine 17,16410,666
LuganskUkraine 16,24210,093
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0208,091
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8938,012
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2167,591
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1117,526
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9488,046
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3168,896
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5517,178
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5067,771
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7717,315
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0088,083
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7547,304
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8227,967
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8617,371
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4457,112
Larned, KsUsa 12,1327,539
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8407,357
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8556,746
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8808,625
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4877,760
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5049,013
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6367,852
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5827,819
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5627,806
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9848,068
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0738,124
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3418,290
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8888,009
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5528,421
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4867,137
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6129,080
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5627,806
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6318,471
Libby, MtUsa 11,7137,278
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4637,744
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8018,576
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6617,868
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4587,742
Llano, TxUsa 11,7037,272
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0277,474
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4856,515
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4966,522
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4776,510
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3617,060
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6668,492
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1528,173
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6197,841
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3287,661
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1848,814
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6527,241
Luling, TxUsa 11,7277,287
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0367,479
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6308,470
LivingstoneZambia 13,1128,148
LundaziZambia 13,2308,221
LusakaZambia 13,2098,208
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2198,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -