New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9238,652
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7578,549
MilianaAlgeria 19,36212,031
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9358,659
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5562,831
Malarg EArgentina 9,5595,940
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1705,698
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0896,269
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2596,375
MendozaArgentina 9,8106,096
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8186,101
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7436,676
Mackay MoAustralia 3,0471,894
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2941,426
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5683,460
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3773,341
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6531,648
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6391,640
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9721,847
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0041,867
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8722,406
MuharraqBahrain 14,6869,126
MinskBelarus 16,89510,499
MogilevBelarus 16,74410,405
MaunBotswana 13,0088,084
MacapaBrazil 13,7558,547
MacauBrazil 14,2978,884
MaceioBrazil 13,9178,648
MachadoBrazil 12,2097,587
ManausBrazil 12,8017,955
MarabaBrazil 13,4518,359
MaringaBrazil 11,6917,265
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3588,301
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0038,080
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6418,476
MonteiroBrazil 14,0118,707
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7867,945
Morada NovaBrazil 14,1958,821
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,4548,360
MamfeCameroon 16,24110,093
MarouaCameroon 16,48310,243
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1688,804
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2308,843
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0587,493
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0007,457
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3257,037
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1027,520
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0719,365
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8599,233
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3988,947
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3718,930
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4277,722
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0638,739
Morden, MbCanada 12,8267,970
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9408,663
MoundouChad 16,20210,068
MatecanaColombia 12,0407,482
MoroniComoros 12,6177,840
MosnovCzech Republic 17,68810,992
MarstalDenmark 17,70911,004
Melville HallDominica 14,0168,710
MichesDominican Republic 13,5428,415
MocaDominican Republic 13,4358,349
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3818,315
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3648,305
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4648,367
MilagroEcuador 11,2276,976
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,99610,561
MinyaEgypt 16,54110,279
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0559,977
MassawaEritrea 15,0439,348
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,22210,702
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,90010,502
MarseilleFrance 18,89211,739
MontpellierFrance 18,96111,782
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8028,577
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9983,106
MakokouGabon 15,5639,671
MayumbaGabon 15,2339,466
MitzicGabon 15,6409,719
MkamboGabon 15,5629,670
MoandaGabon 15,3329,527
MouilaGabon 15,3839,559
MagdeburgGermany 17,89311,119
MunichGermany 18,15711,283
MünsterGermany 18,08111,236
MethoniGreece 17,64610,966
MilosGreece 17,40210,814
MitiliniGreece 17,24910,719
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,25410,722
MacentaGuinea 16,81510,449
MamouGuinea 16,96710,544
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2994,536
MiskolcHungary 17,59010,930
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7547,304
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3587,679
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3137,651
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4147,093
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7024,165
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8073,609
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0385,616
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7112,928
MashhadIran 14,3638,925
Malin HeadIreland 17,96911,166
M. CalamitaItaly 18,55611,531
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,08111,236
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,20111,310
MilanItaly 18,49911,496
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,52411,511
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,50911,502
ManIvory Coast 16,70910,383
MaebashiJapan 8,9645,570
MaizuruJapan 9,0395,617
MakurazakiJapan 8,9015,531
MatsueJapan 9,1475,684
MatsumotoJapan 8,9965,590
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0105,599
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3535,191
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1634,451
MishimaJapan 8,8445,496
MitoJapan 8,9035,532
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7205,419
MiyakoJapan 9,1695,697
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6185,356
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9025,532
MiyazakiJapan 8,9035,533
MombetsuJapan 9,5925,961
MoriokaJapan 9,2045,720
MuroranJapan 9,4715,885
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8855,521
MutsuJapan 9,3605,816
Ma’AnJordan 16,18810,059
MafraqJordan 16,23510,088
MombasaKenya 13,5258,404
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6087,214
MaseruLesotho 11,8967,392
MonroviaLiberia 16,55010,285
MisratahLibya 18,10911,253
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0637,496
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0207,469
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4597,121
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8097,338
MakhangaMalawi 12,7237,906
MangochiMalawi 12,9078,021
MwmosaMalawi 12,7377,915
MzimbaMalawi 13,2418,228
MzuzuMalawi 13,2568,237
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6385,368
MersingMalaysia 8,5145,291
MiriMalaysia 7,7934,842
MaleMaldives 11,3027,023
MenakaMali 17,55610,909
MoptiMali 17,51010,881
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9203,057
MazatlanMexico 10,6006,587
MeridaMexico 11,8517,365
Mexico CityMexico 10,9396,797
MonterreyMexico 11,2576,995
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7916,705
MaantyMongolia 11,5207,159
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4807,134
MatadMongolia 11,0626,874
MurenMongolia 12,1057,522
MarrakechMorocco 19,35412,026
MeknesMorocco 19,66212,218
MideltMorocco 19,53112,137
MaputoMozambique 11,9867,448
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5137,776
MandalayMyanmar 10,5336,545
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4766,510
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6626,004
MindatMyanmar 10,6686,629
MonywaMyanmar 10,6206,599
MyeikMyanmar 9,6626,004
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6626,626
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,25111,341
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,067663
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 285177
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4025
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,034643
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 237147
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 190118
MolesworthNew Zealand 579360
MotuekaNew Zealand 486302
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 509316
Mt CookNew Zealand 850528
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 751467
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5857,199
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5867,199
MagariaNiger 17,00510,567
Maine SoroaNiger 16,87410,486
MaradiNiger 17,13110,646
MaiduguriNigeria 16,68210,366
MakurdiNigeria 16,48010,241
MinnaNigeria 16,75210,410
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4355,863
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,53110,272
MajisOman 14,0608,737
MasirahOman 13,6488,481
Muscat  Oman 13,8668,617
MultanPakistan 13,0848,130
MurreePakistan 13,1188,151
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6142,867
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2426,986
MoyobambaPeru 11,1816,948
MactanPhilippines 7,4794,647
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0485,001
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,38612,046
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3789,556
MagadanRussia 10,9676,815
MahackalaRussia 15,5659,672
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,9749,305
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,9739,304
MarkovoRussia 11,3177,033
MinusinskRussia 12,8407,979
MogocaRussia 11,3987,083
MoscowRussia 16,22310,081
MurmanskRussia 15,7879,810
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5679,674
MatamSenegal 17,50210,876
MogadishuSomalia 13,5678,430
MadridSpain 19,61212,187
Madrid (b)Spain 19,62112,193
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,15111,900
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,95212,399
MelillaSpain 19,74512,270
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,63212,199
MalakalSudan 15,2329,466
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0187,468
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,57611,543
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1956,335
Mae SariangThailand 10,1206,288
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9666,193
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4515,873
MalatyaTurkey 16,25410,101
MersinTurkey 16,51410,262
MuglaTurkey 17,06910,607
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,18311,299
ManstonUk 18,34611,400
MeloUruguay 10,7666,690
MercedesUruguay 10,4626,501
MontevideoUruguay 10,4336,483
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0398,102
Madison, FlUsa 13,0028,080
Madison, InUsa 13,2498,233
Madison, NeUsa 12,5097,774
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1238,154
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3397,667
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2908,258
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7777,940
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0928,135
Marion, InUsa 13,2688,245
Marion, NcUsa 13,3418,290
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4078,332
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1637,558
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8018,576
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4237,098
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5258,405
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1226,911
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9298,035
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0228,092
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2537,614
Medford, WiUsa 13,1478,169
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5387,791
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6527,862
Mena, ArUsa 12,3357,665
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6027,831
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9437,422
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7127,900
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9368,038
Midland, TxUsa 11,5147,155
Milan, MnUsa 12,7447,919
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7127,899
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1717,563
Milford, DeUsa 14,0418,725
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1088,145
Millen, GaUsa 13,1858,193
Millport, OhUsa 13,6518,483
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4698,991
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2198,214
Minden, NeUsa 12,3097,649
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9318,036
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0358,100
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6967,268
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5507,798
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9528,048
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8938,012
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4068,331
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7447,919
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7917,949
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4847,136
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0818,750
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7028,515
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3418,290
Moro, OrUsa 11,1526,930
Morris, MnUsa 12,7977,952
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0118,085
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4708,370
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5858,442
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8527,987
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4808,377
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5209,023
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8898,009
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9818,067
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3518,296
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2737,626
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1968,200
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7767,939
MaracayVenezuela 13,1158,150
MaturinVenezuela 13,4718,371
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7977,952
MeridaVenezuela 12,6947,888
MagoyeZambia 13,1998,202
MansaZambia 13,5998,451
MbalaZambia 13,6618,489
MfuweZambia 13,2168,213
MisamfuZambia 13,5518,420
MonguZambia 13,4958,386
MpikaZambia 13,3738,310
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1438,167
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2088,207
MumbwaZambia 13,3118,272
MwinilungaZambia 13,7788,562
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6347,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -