New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5458,417
NeuquenArgentina 9,3855,832
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1096,282
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,103685
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9472,452
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2041,369
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2382,012
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1498,171
NatitingouBenin 16,97610,549
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,3387,667
NgaoundereCameroon 16,21610,077
NkoundjaCameroon 16,17510,051
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3579,543
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3137,030
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3419,533
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7539,167
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4327,725
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4167,716
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9828,689
N’DjamenaChad 16,59910,315
NanchangChina 9,5475,933
NanjingChina 9,6395,990
NanningChina 9,6305,984
NicosiaCyprus 16,58810,308
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,64310,964
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4968,386
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3028,266
NegeleEthiopia 14,2838,876
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,1581,341
NandiFiji 2,1581,341
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,66710,357
NancyFrance 18,43011,453
NantesFrance 18,85511,717
NiceFrance 18,74511,648
NeustrelitzGermany 17,72511,014
NurembergGermany 18,11811,258
NurnbergGermany 18,12011,260
NaxosGreece 17,32710,767
NanortalikGreenland 16,20010,067
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,14210,031
NordGreenland 15,0389,344
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7139,764
NzerekoreGuinea 16,74310,404
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9057,398
New DelhiIndia 12,5107,774
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,29411,368
NaganoJapan 9,0265,609
NagasakiJapan 9,0585,629
NagoJapan 8,6125,352
NagoyaJapan 8,9365,553
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5945,341
NaraJapan 8,9435,557
NazeJapan 8,6835,396
NemuroJapan 9,4165,851
NiigataJapan 9,1135,663
NikkoJapan 8,9785,579
NobeokaJapan 8,9505,562
NairobiKenya 13,9618,675
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2703,275
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2838,254
NidaLithuania 17,19210,683
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1167,529
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5017,147
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2248,218
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1078,145
NaraMali 17,57410,921
NioroMali 17,55410,908
NemaMauritania 17,73511,021
NouakchottMauritania 17,65610,971
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,8331,139
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 322200
NelsonNew Zealand 498310
New PlymouthNew Zealand 229142
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 450280
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5837,198
N’GuigmiNiger 16,90910,507
NiameyNiger 17,30110,751
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,25510,101
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,8219,831
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,2949,504
NawabshahPakistan 13,1318,160
NokkundiPakistan 13,7548,547
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2586,996
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0404,996
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,1079,388
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2026,961
NikolaevRussia 16,79910,439
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5586,561
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2916,395
NizneangarskRussia 12,0237,471
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,4987,766
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8129,205
NovgorodRussia 16,47610,238
NovosibirskRussia 13,4178,337
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8456,739
No. 6Sudan 15,9689,923
NyalaSudan 15,9419,906
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5105,909
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7626,066
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2765,764
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9306,171
NarathiwatThailand 8,9665,572
NigdeTurkey 16,53610,276
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9209,271
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,60510,319
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4298,345
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4298,345
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9898,071
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3437,670
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4507,736
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4718,992
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1438,789
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7298,531
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9028,018
New London, WiUsa 13,2268,219
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3667,685
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3457,671
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8317,973
New YorkUsa 14,1998,823
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2038,826
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1988,823
Newark, NjUsa 14,1748,808
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4948,385
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2428,228
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2227,595
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9448,043
Newport, TnUsa 13,2618,240
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4217,097
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8548,609
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4787,754
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8446,739
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3687,685
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1967,579
Norton, KsUsa 12,1797,568
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5388,412
NdolaZambia 13,4308,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -