New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,58812,172
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,51011,502
OranArgentina 10,8916,768
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9483,696
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8392,386
OstendeBelgium 18,31511,381
ObidosBrazil 13,2538,235
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,24810,718
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2238,838
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2238,838
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9515,562
OdenseDenmark 17,66410,976
OtavaloEcuador 11,5057,149
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9201,193
OuluFinland 16,32910,147
OroomiehIran 15,6419,719
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,68711,612
OdienneIvory Coast 16,94310,529
ObihiroJapan 9,4525,874
OfunatoJapan 9,1205,667
OitaJapan 9,0125,600
OkayamaJapan 9,0315,612
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6445,371
OmaezakiJapan 8,8255,484
OmuJapan 9,6285,983
OnahamaJapan 8,9425,556
OsakaJapan 8,9565,566
OshimaJapan 8,7895,462
OtaruJapan 9,5565,938
OwaseJapan 8,8655,509
OuarzazateMorocco 19,31612,003
OujoaMorocco 19,64012,205
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,9551,215
OhakeaNew Zealand 354220
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 935581
OphirNew Zealand 1,004624
OpotikiNew Zealand 236147
OtautauNew Zealand 1,168726
OcotalNicaragua 11,6677,250
OrlandNorway 16,89010,496
OsloNorway 17,23210,708
OhotskRussia 11,1116,904
OkhotskRussia 11,1116,904
OlekminskRussia 11,9157,404
OlenekRussia 12,8077,958
OmskRussia 13,9918,694
OnegaRussia 15,8849,870
OrenburgRussia 15,1219,396
OymyakonRussia 11,5047,149
OviedoSpain 19,30811,998
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,81910,452
Orkney IslandsUk 17,57310,920
OdessaUkraine 16,89710,500
OvrucUkraine 16,92510,517
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1628,179
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4387,729
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7218,526
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3577,057
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3128,272
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2628,863
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0807,507
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4877,760
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7997,954
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1976,958
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5497,798
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5457,795
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0948,137
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0058,081
Orono, MeUsa 14,7179,145
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2238,217
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0948,758
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0428,105
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4877,760
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0188,089
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4978,387
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3357,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -