New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8951,799
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1116,283
ParanaArgentina 10,4396,487
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8246,726
PehuajoArgentina 10,0136,222
PergaminoArgentina 10,2586,374
PigeArgentina 9,8416,115
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2336,359
PosadasArgentina 11,0966,895
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8546,745
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7446,055
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3276,417
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3503,325
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7103,548
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,19511,306
ParakouBenin 16,84210,466
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,8838,627
ParacatuBrazil 12,5607,805
ParanaBrazil 12,9178,027
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7067,274
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0687,499
ParintinsBrazil 13,1018,141
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1588,798
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2346,981
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4557,740
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7448,541
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,8018,576
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0028,080
PeixeBrazil 12,9158,025
PetrolinaBrazil 13,6688,494
PicosBrazil 13,8198,587
PiraiBrazil 12,2317,601
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5517,799
PompeuBrazil 12,4887,760
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5307,165
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5228,402
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4937,142
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0567,492
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1446,925
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0288,096
PosseBrazil 12,8737,999
PlevenBulgaria 17,41510,822
PlovdivBulgaria 17,41410,821
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0775,641
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1607,556
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0078,704
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5657,187
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1228,775
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9828,689
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4388,351
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5109,638
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2616,997
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8527,986
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5897,823
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7387,294
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4147,093
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6667,871
ParronChile 9,5815,954
Puerto AysenChile 8,6225,358
Puerto MonttChile 8,8885,523
Punta ArenasChile 8,1725,078
PingbianChina 9,9386,176
PeralesColombia 12,0657,497
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8517,986
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5757,193
PragueCzech Republic 17,89911,122
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2478,232
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4608,364
PoloDominican Republic 13,2918,259
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4548,361
PichilingueEcuador 11,3097,027
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2256,975
PuyoEcuador 11,4137,092
Port-SaidEgypt 16,54910,283
ParisFrance 18,57511,543
PerpignanFrance 19,08911,862
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9004,909
Port-GentilGabon 15,5869,685
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4306,481
PotsdamGermany 17,80011,061
PatrasGreece 17,66210,975
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6689,115
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,30710,133
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0428,726
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2148,212
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0047,459
PecsHungary 17,84711,090
PambanIndia 11,1356,919
PuneIndia 12,1997,581
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5825,333
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8684,889
PadovaItaly 18,32611,388
Paganella MountainItaly 18,34211,398
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,39611,431
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,41511,443
PantelleriaItaly 18,50511,499
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,46611,475
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,72011,633
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,38011,422
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,26911,353
PiacenzaItaly 18,50111,497
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,51611,506
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,34311,399
Ponza IslandItaly 18,40411,436
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,17011,291
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,42911,452
PrizziItaly 18,38411,424
PakseLaos 9,2625,756
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0215,606
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8916,768
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8556,745
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1933,227
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,86211,100
PatheinMyanmar 10,2856,391
PutaoMyanmar 10,7976,709
PyiMyanmar 10,3876,455
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,0181,254
PaeroaNew Zealand 7345
Palmerston NNew Zealand 371230
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 370230
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 431268
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10264
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 173108
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9467,423
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,23210,087
PohangNorth Korea 9,3855,832
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8416,115
PadidanPakistan 13,1848,193
PanjgurPakistan 13,5408,414
ParachinarPakistan 13,3868,318
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5028,390
PeshawarPakistan 13,2688,245
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,1452,576
PilarParaguay 10,9896,829
PiscoPeru 10,6926,644
PiuraPeru 10,9266,790
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3427,048
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8294,865
PoznanPoland 17,60210,938
PrzemyslPoland 17,38110,801
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,58012,167
PortalegrePortugal 19,69012,235
Porto Portugal 19,46512,096
PavelecRussia 16,17210,049
PecoraRussia 14,9759,306
PermRussia 15,0769,369
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1446,304
PetrozavodskRussia 16,16210,043
PjatigorskRussia 15,9389,904
PoronajskRussia 10,0916,271
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,33210,149
Providenja BayRussia 11,3247,037
PskovRussia 16,66410,355
PodorSenegal 17,54910,905
PopradSlovakia 17,58110,925
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5057,149
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2187,592
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,28111,981
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9986,834
Port SudanSudan 15,4949,628
ParamariboSuriname 13,8768,622
PiteňSweden 16,42710,208
PalmyraSyria 16,13010,023
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0802,535
PhetchabunThailand 9,7336,048
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8306,109
PhraeThailand 9,9346,173
PhuketThailand 9,3625,818
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3875,833
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5455,931
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5185,915
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6898,506
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,53211,516
PoltavaUkraine 16,57010,297
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5926,582
PradoUruguay 10,4326,482
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4886,517
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0178,089
Pana, IlUsa 12,9548,050
Paoli, InUsa 13,1728,185
Paris, IlUsa 13,0688,120
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9078,021
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5067,772
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8167,342
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0707,500
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2537,614
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4697,749
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3287,039
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6267,846
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9748,062
Perry, OkUsa 12,1637,558
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0568,735
Philo, OhUsa 13,5308,407
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8856,764
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4117,712
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4487,735
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9848,068
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6687,872
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6918,508
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1998,823
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4899,004
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6267,846
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5107,153
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9848,068
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0428,105
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6887,884
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2727,004
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0367,479
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1208,774
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2727,004
Portage, WiUsa 13,1888,195
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5779,058
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1086,903
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9878,070
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3567,678
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6217,221
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9188,649
Princeton, InUsa 12,9668,057
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4288,966
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7507,302
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8127,962
PetaukeZambia 13,1628,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -