New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0188,711
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4929,627
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4489,600
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,1278,779
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,9588,674
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5859,063
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6817,259
QuinteroChile 9,6245,981
QingdaoChina 9,8866,144
QiqiharChina 10,6676,629
QuitoEcuador 11,4587,120
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,030640
QuettaPakistan 13,4728,372
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8517,364
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9198,028
Quang TriVietnam 9,2685,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -