New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4236,477
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7076,653
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0936,272
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,3545,191
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9086,779
RosarioArgentina 10,3266,417
RichmondAustralia 2,2211,380
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,7871,732
RecifeBrazil 14,1168,772
RemansoBrazil 13,5468,418
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6557,242
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2447,609
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5797,195
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2427,607
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0667,498
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1938,198
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4907,761
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4867,759
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9598,674
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7507,302
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5659,051
RuoqiangChina 12,2497,612
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4337,726
RandersDenmark 17,58110,925
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2988,264
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4908,383
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0234,364
RumipambaEcuador 11,3907,078
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,25210,099
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,21210,074
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,43510,213
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0278,716
RostockGermany 17,70211,000
RhodesGreece 17,07710,612
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,67010,359
ReykhólarIceland 16,66310,354
ReykjavíkIceland 16,79810,439
RamsarIran 15,1409,408
RashtIran 15,2439,472
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,31411,381
RadicofaniItaly 18,44511,462
Resia PassItaly 18,33711,395
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,33711,395
RivoltoItaly 18,21711,320
Rolle PassItaly 18,28411,362
RomeItaly 18,41711,445
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,44211,460
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,19511,306
RumoiJapan 9,6105,972
RigaLatvia 16,93910,526
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,07510,610
RodriguesMauritius 10,4746,509
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2287,599
RabatMorocco 19,64912,210
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1686,319
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3758,311
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 481299
RangioraNew Zealand 726451
ReeftonNew Zealand 625388
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4628
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 168104
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 170106
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,049652
RuakuraNew Zealand 8855
RuatoriaNew Zealand 312194
RivasNicaragua 11,5817,196
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1638,179
RebolyRussia 16,19810,066
Rostov On DonRussia 16,20410,069
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9529,291
RagaSudan 15,5819,682
RashadSudan 15,4619,607
RenkSudan 15,3159,517
RumbekSudan 15,1549,417
RanongThailand 9,4905,897
Roi EtThailand 9,5015,904
RizeTurkey 16,10010,005
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1638,801
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,94210,528
RomnyUkraine 16,62410,331
RovnoUkraine 17,12610,643
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1858,814
RochaUruguay 10,5716,569
Racine, WiUsa 13,2178,213
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5968,449
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2007,581
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1997,581
Reading, PaUsa 14,0218,713
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7056,652
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8757,379
Redding, CaUsa 10,7306,667
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5776,573
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8086,716
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1938,198
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7898,568
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7898,568
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5688,431
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9338,037
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9948,696
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6367,852
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0948,137
Rockville, InUsa 13,1448,168
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6537,863
Rome, GaUsa 12,9978,076
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9518,048
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8836,763
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4257,099
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9608,675
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8417,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -