New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8778,623
ShkoderAlbania 17,84311,088
SkikdaAlgeria 18,95511,779
SaltaArgentina 10,6736,632
San AntonioArgentina 9,4235,855
San LuisArgentina 9,9456,180
San RafaelArgentina 9,7076,032
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8126,097
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5216,538
SarmientoArgentina 8,8155,478
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1751,352
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1751,351
SalzburgAustria 18,11911,259
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5559,666
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3669,548
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4219,583
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,72911,017
SaveBenin 16,70310,379
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4037,086
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,89711,122
SalvadorBrazil 13,4408,352
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0296,854
SantaremBrazil 13,2778,250
SantosBrazil 11,9767,442
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0627,495
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1388,164
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0508,731
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3747,068
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0656,876
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2197,593
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0358,722
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8247,969
São PauloBrazil 11,9997,456
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1307,538
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6477,238
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5858,442
SerrinhaBrazil 13,5478,418
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,5087,773
SobralBrazil 14,1978,822
SoureBrazil 13,8838,627
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2688,245
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7116,656
SurubimBrazil 14,0928,757
SadovoBulgaria 17,39910,812
SandanskiBulgaria 17,54010,899
SofiaBulgaria 17,52210,888
SiemreapCambodia 9,2915,774
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3909,563
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0627,495
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9639,298
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2697,002
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3528,919
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0289,339
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4677,747
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6218,464
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0369,344
Scott, SkCanada 12,3587,680
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0279,338
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1319,403
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5259,026
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4197,717
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2038,205
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2718,247
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2287,599
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6027,209
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5639,671
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1429,410
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2967,641
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2907,637
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4259,585
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,60011,558
SalCape Verde 17,15510,660
SantiagoChile 9,6385,989
SewellChile 9,6155,975
ShanghaiChina 9,4095,847
ShantouChina 9,0745,638
ShenyangChina 10,1966,336
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0217,470
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5917,824
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6397,233
SibenikCroatia 18,09811,246
SplitCroatia 18,06311,224
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,49410,871
StudsgårdDenmark 17,65310,970
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4508,358
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4858,380
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5168,399
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4458,355
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5318,408
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4298,345
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3968,325
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3868,318
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3408,290
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5428,415
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5068,393
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4238,341
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3678,307
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4358,349
San GabrielEcuador 11,5697,189
SalloumEgypt 17,18510,679
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,05710,599
SohagEgypt 16,37910,178
St. KatrineEgypt 16,27510,113
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4327,104
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8965,528
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,10310,007
StrasbourgFrance 18,37311,417
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0008,700
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9428,664
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0849,995
SchleswigGermany 17,77411,045
StuttgartGermany 18,27611,357
SamosGreece 17,20410,691
Skiros IslandGreece 17,43110,832
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,40510,816
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6299,712
SiguiriGuinea 17,13910,650
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5377,169
SzegedHungary 17,70211,000
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,90811,128
StykkisholmurIceland 16,68710,369
SagarIndia 12,1007,519
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0088,083
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2053,235
SemnanIran 14,8609,234
ShahroudIran 14,7619,173
ShirazIran 14,6739,118
ShannonIreland 18,24711,339
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,69811,619
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,14311,274
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,96111,161
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,52611,512
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,77011,664
Scuro MountainItaly 18,12911,265
SigonellaItaly 18,25111,341
SassandraIvory Coast 16,44610,220
SagaJapan 9,0845,645
SaigoJapan 9,2045,719
SakaiJapan 9,1475,684
SakataJapan 9,1785,703
SapporoJapan 9,5335,924
SaseboJapan 9,1055,658
SendaiJapan 9,0725,637
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8935,526
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1145,664
ShinjoJapan 9,1445,682
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8275,485
ShirakawaJapan 8,9875,585
ShizuokaJapan 8,8535,501
SumotoJapan 8,9525,563
SuttsuJapan 9,5475,933
SuwaJapan 8,9705,574
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0645,633
SavannakhetLaos 9,4575,877
SiauliaiLithuania 17,03110,583
SiluteLithuania 17,16610,667
SkopjeMacedonia 17,67110,981
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9017,396
SalimaMalawi 13,0118,085
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5804,711
SibuMalaysia 7,8244,862
SanMali 17,38010,800
SegouMali 17,38510,803
SikassoMali 17,15910,663
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0136,844
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0706,879
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,6007,209
SainshandMongolia 11,1916,954
SafiMorocco 19,36312,032
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,03811,831
SittweMyanmar 10,6716,631
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 261162
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,46610,853
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3339,528
SaiqOman 13,8958,635
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8568,610
SurOman 13,7038,515
SialkotPakistan 12,9498,047
SibbiPakistan 13,3508,296
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0836,887
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6596,623
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3244,551
SandomierzPoland 17,41010,819
SniezkaPoland 17,77211,044
SuwalkiPoland 17,15710,662
SzczecinPoland 17,64710,966
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,66812,222
Santa MariaPortugal 18,23111,329
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7808,563
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9786,822
Satu MareRomania 17,44910,843
SibiuRomania 17,41610,822
SulinaRomania 16,98910,557
SadrinskRussia 14,6149,081
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,44810,221
SalekhardRussia 14,5349,031
SaratovRussia 15,7439,783
SejmcanRussia 11,2947,018
SelagoncyRussia 12,5867,821
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6115,973
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2386,983
SmolenskRussia 16,59410,312
SociRussia 16,19410,063
SortovalaRussia 16,33010,147
SuntarRussia 12,1577,555
SurgutRussia 14,1428,788
SverdlovskRussia 14,8079,201
SyktyvkarRussia 15,3439,534
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0118,707
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7659,796
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2327,601
SingaporeSingapore 8,4265,236
SliacSlovakia 17,67310,982
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6495,996
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0086,219
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,57612,165
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,27211,976
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,28911,986
SevilleSpain 19,92812,383
SennarSudan 15,3839,559
ShambatSudan 15,6259,710
ShendiSudan 15,6249,709
StenseleSweden 16,57510,300
StockholmSweden 17,03310,584
StorlienSweden 16,87210,484
SundsvallSweden 16,79110,434
SantisSwitzerland 18,37811,420
SongeaTanzania 13,2258,218
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5435,930
SongkhlaThailand 9,1235,669
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6776,013
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3855,832
SurinThailand 9,4295,859
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,99910,564
SokodeTogo 16,83510,461
SfaxTunisia 18,57711,544
SousseTunisia 18,60811,563
SamsunTurkey 16,45310,224
SiirtTurkey 15,9129,888
SivasTurkey 16,37110,173
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2428,850
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,57711,544
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,65810,973
SarataUkraine 16,98610,555
SarnyUkraine 17,06810,606
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,64710,345
SumyUkraine 16,53910,277
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2068,828
SaltoUruguay 10,6236,601
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6256,602
Safford, AzUsa 11,0006,836
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4708,992
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9238,030
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8227,968
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3817,694
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8317,973
Salem, InUsa 13,1728,185
Salem, OrUsa 11,0316,855
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4047,086
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6087,214
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6537,241
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4716,507
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4996,525
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7808,563
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3856,453
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0528,110
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3746,447
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4136,471
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2928,260
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6298,469
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2128,210
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9857,448
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0397,481
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1728,185
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2777,008
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2677,001
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2917,638
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4027,085
Selma, AlUsa 12,7267,908
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2788,872
Seymour, InUsa 13,1728,185
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2008,203
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9957,454
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1997,581
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5767,815
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6167,840
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2788,251
Southport, NcUsa 13,5728,434
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8437,981
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5638,428
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6527,862
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5467,175
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0718,122
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9348,037
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5097,773
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5656,565
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9068,020
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8237,968
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3118,272
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1998,823
State College, PaUsa 13,8878,630
State University, MsUsa 12,6197,841
State University, NmUsa 11,1536,931
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6788,499
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7297,289
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7667,933
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5936,582
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6737,875
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3668,927
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3357,665
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3438,291
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2857,013
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6377,853
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5267,783
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1128,769
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9058,640
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5337,788
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9778,064
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2888,257
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,72111,634
SocotraYemen 13,5958,448
SenangaZambia 13,4058,330
SerenjeZambia 13,3198,277
SeshekeZambia 13,2208,215
SolweziZambia 13,6338,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -