New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6768,499
TiranaAlbania 17,83111,080
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,14111,273
TebessaAlgeria 18,82211,696
TimimounAlgeria 19,01911,818
TindoufAlgeria 18,93411,766
TouggourtAlgeria 18,91211,752
TrelewArgentina 9,2205,730
TucumanArgentina 10,5356,546
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3912,728
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3922,729
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4022,735
TibooburraAustralia 3,1611,965
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3772,098
TshaneBotswana 12,6657,870
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0218,092
TarauacaBrazil 11,5477,176
TauaBrazil 13,9848,690
TefeBrazil 12,4037,707
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8147,963
TeresinaBrazil 13,9128,645
TiriosBrazil 13,5398,414
TorresBrazil 11,2897,015
TracuateuaBrazil 13,9718,682
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9397,419
TriunfoBrazil 13,9528,670
TucuruiBrazil 13,5478,418
TuriacuBrazil 14,0288,717
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8868,629
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8137,341
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8928,011
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6687,872
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1688,183
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3668,306
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9218,650
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8828,627
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8668,617
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0418,725
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5568,424
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3649,547
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1135,663
TaiyuanChina 10,4826,514
TaoyuanChina 8,9025,532
TengchongChina 10,5606,562
TønderDenmark 17,76211,038
TylstrupDenmark 17,51610,885
TystofteDenmark 17,64210,963
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3158,274
TahrirEgypt 16,65910,352
TantaEgypt 16,63810,339
TallinEstonia 16,75110,409
TartuEstonia 16,73310,398
TampereFinland 16,64410,343
TurkuFinland 16,77410,424
ToulonFrance 18,86611,723
ToulouseFrance 19,10311,871
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6772,907
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7132,308
TchibanGabon 15,2809,495
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7469,785
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,31811,383
TamaleGhana 16,91610,512
ThessalonikiGreece 17,56710,916
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,59510,934
TimehriGuyana 13,6668,492
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6287,226
TelaHonduras 11,7117,277
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2837,011
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2837,011
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5624,078
TabrizIran 15,5499,662
TeheranIran 15,0429,347
Tel AvivIsrael 16,34010,154
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,05011,217
TarvisioItaly 18,15311,280
TermoliItaly 18,21511,319
TorinoItaly 18,62511,574
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,62011,570
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,46711,476
TrevicoItaly 18,21311,318
TrevisoItaly 18,29311,367
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,18211,299
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,62711,575
TabouIvory Coast 16,38110,179
TadotsuJapan 9,0035,595
TakadaJapan 9,0675,634
TakamatsuJapan 8,9925,587
TakayamaJapan 9,0185,604
TanegashimaJapan 8,8145,477
TatenoJapan 8,8855,521
TateyamaJapan 8,7915,463
TokushimaJapan 8,9435,557
TokyoJapan 8,8635,508
TomakomaiJapan 9,4815,891
TottoriJapan 9,0935,651
ToyamaJapan 9,0745,639
ToyookaJapan 9,0705,636
TsuJapan 8,9155,540
TsurugaJapan 9,0245,607
TsuyamaJapan 9,0645,633
TurgayKazakhstan 14,4999,010
TripoliLebanon 16,34610,158
TobrukLibya 17,30910,756
TripoliLibya 18,28911,365
TelsiaiLithuania 17,08410,616
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6447,235
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2296,978
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5777,194
ThyoloMalawi 12,7537,925
TawauMalaysia 7,4704,642
TessalitMali 18,05511,219
TimbuktuMali 17,75311,032
TombMali 17,74811,028
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,86811,103
TacubayaMexico 10,9396,797
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2346,981
TarialanMongolia 11,9937,453
TosontsengelMongolia 12,1647,559
TsetserlegMongolia 11,8847,385
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4417,110
TangierMorocco 19,85112,335
TarfayaMorocco 18,75911,657
TazaMorocco 19,68812,235
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3736,446
TaungooMyanmar 10,2926,395
ThandweMyanmar 10,4366,485
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,8691,161
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,033642
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7949
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,099683
TauherenikauNew Zealand 456283
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 207129
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 209130
TaurangaNew Zealand 13181
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,111690
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8955
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4528
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14691
Te TekoNew Zealand 197123
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 245152
TemukaNew Zealand 861535
TimaruNew Zealand 868539
Totara FlatNew Zealand 652405
TahouaNiger 17,35210,783
TillaberyNiger 17,39610,810
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5205,916
TromsoNorway 16,11210,012
TrondheimNorway 16,90010,502
ThumraitOman 13,9028,639
TacnaPeru 10,8486,741
TarapotoPeru 11,1986,959
TrujilloPeru 10,8536,744
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4774,647
TorunPoland 17,46510,853
TimisoaraRomania 17,63010,956
TambovRussia 16,0529,975
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1718,806
TaraRussia 13,9858,690
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0098,705
TermezRussia 13,7748,559
TernejRussia 9,9016,152
TobolskRussia 14,3728,931
TomskRussia 13,3628,303
Tot’MaRussia 15,8079,823
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,0509,352
TuapseRussia 16,25410,100
TuraRussia 12,9918,073
TurukhanskRussia 13,5818,440
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3199,519
TortosaSpain 19,37812,042
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9096,779
TokerSudan 15,3769,555
TartousSyria 16,35210,162
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8805,518
TaboraTanzania 13,9058,641
TakThailand 9,9296,170
TrangThailand 9,2325,737
TabligboTogo 16,56510,294
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7447,298
TunisTunisia 18,65911,595
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0469,350
TireeUk 17,84611,090
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,99611,183
TernopilUkraine 17,19510,685
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6796,636
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9648,056
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4807,134
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8627,993
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8647,994
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8768,001
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7008,513
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4618,986
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4697,749
Temple, TxUsa 11,8397,357
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2877,635
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6447,857
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4898,382
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7987,953
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4638,366
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3647,062
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4447,733
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0368,722
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7047,273
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1188,773
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8776,759
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2607,618
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7467,920
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1448,168
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7918,570
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4518,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -