New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1655,074
UaupesBrazil 12,4617,743
UbatubaBrazil 12,0917,513
UberabaBrazil 12,2667,622
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8067,958
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,5607,805
UpernavikGreenland 15,1619,421
UummannaqGreenland 15,3949,566
UdineItaly 18,19911,309
Ustica IslandItaly 18,40811,439
UenoJapan 8,9355,552
UnzendakeJapan 9,0375,616
UrakawaJapan 9,3915,836
UshibukaJapan 9,0015,593
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9445,558
UwajimaJapan 8,9655,571
UkmergeLithuania 16,99410,560
UtenaLithuania 16,93410,523
UlaangomMongolia 12,6027,831
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6007,208
UlgiiMongolia 12,6897,885
UliastaiMongolia 12,1857,572
UmnugoviMongolia 12,5817,818
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3447,049
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4415,867
UfaRussia 15,0949,379
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0778,748
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,8397,357
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7236,664
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8807,382
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,1939,441
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4366,485
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4447,112
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5947,205
Umm BeninSudan 15,3219,520
UmeňSweden 16,58710,308
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3455,807
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6656,006
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9046,154
UrfaTurkey 16,16510,045
UsakTurkey 17,00410,566
Uman’Ukraine 16,89510,499
UzgorodUkraine 17,46210,851
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7048,516
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4978,387
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0688,120
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3998,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -