New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,86211,099
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1296,294
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3906,456
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9706,195
ViennaAustria 17,87811,109
VitebskBelarus 16,68210,366
VassourasBrazil 12,2667,622
VicosaBrazil 12,4667,747
VitoriaBrazil 12,6437,856
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,1248,155
VarnaBulgaria 17,14710,655
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1578,797
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3547,056
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2517,613
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3097,649
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2997,021
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2606,997
ValdiviaChile 8,9995,592
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0835,645
VallenarChile 10,0166,224
ValparaisoChile 9,6495,996
VanguardiaColombia 12,1817,569
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9087,400
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,47610,860
VestervigDenmark 17,60710,941
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4248,342
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4778,375
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3758,311
VilsandiEstonia 16,94610,531
VaasaFinland 16,60010,316
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,90710,506
VeravalIndia 12,6487,860
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3257,037
ValentiaIreland 18,30811,377
VeniceItaly 18,28911,365
VeronaItaly 18,39611,432
VicenzaItaly 18,34211,398
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,43711,457
ViterboItaly 18,43811,458
VolterraItaly 18,49411,492
VientianeLaos 9,7266,044
VarenaLithuania 17,06010,601
VilniusLithuania 17,00910,569
VeracruzMexico 11,1816,948
VlissingenNetherlands 18,27411,356
VaernesNorway 16,88510,492
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,08510,617
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,7479,785
VillarricaParaguay 11,2066,964
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,31810,762
VanavaraRussia 12,6687,872
VasileviciRussia 16,82310,454
Velikie LukiRussia 16,61310,323
VerhojanskRussia 12,1417,545
ViljujskRussia 12,1487,549
VitimRussia 12,1547,552
Vize IslandRussia 14,2068,828
VladivostokRussia 9,9176,162
VolgogradRussia 15,8559,852
VologdaRussia 15,9819,931
VoronezRussia 16,21010,073
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0217,470
VytegraRussia 16,09410,001
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2417,607
ValenciaSpain 19,53212,137
ValladolidSpain 19,50112,118
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,36012,030
VisbySweden 17,15310,659
VanTurkey 15,8079,823
ValleyUk 18,21111,316
VinnitsaUkraine 17,00010,564
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5826,576
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4647,124
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3107,649
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1076,902
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5587,804
Vevay, InUsa 13,2328,222
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4307,724
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7347,292
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0448,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -