New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4711,536
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1485,063
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1551,339
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,3692,094
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2253,247
WoomeraAustralia 3,5492,206
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1853,222
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0169,331
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8018,576
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9567,429
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7787,319
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7988,574
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5578,425
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9188,027
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5917,824
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1268,157
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1034,414
WajimaJapan 9,1535,688
WakamatsuJapan 9,0345,614
WakayamaJapan 8,9305,549
WakkanaiJapan 9,7556,062
WajirKenya 13,9598,675
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0478,108
WindhoekNamibia 12,9948,074
WaihiNew Zealand 8754
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 273170
WaimanaNew Zealand 224139
WaimateNew Zealand 916569
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 227141
WaingawaNew Zealand 441274
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 471293
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 192119
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 278173
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 199124
WaipukurauNew Zealand 357222
WairakeiNew Zealand 203126
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 217135
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 306190
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 392244
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 3119
WallacevilleNew Zealand 456284
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 321200
WellingtonNew Zealand 473294
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 475295
Westport AeroNew Zealand 599372
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6440
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8855
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4226
WinchmoreNew Zealand 799496
WintonNew Zealand 1,154717
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5836
WarsawPoland 17,38110,801
WroclawPoland 17,68210,988
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7706,071
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4569,605
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,13810,028
WauSudan 15,3519,539
WaddingtonUk 18,18611,301
Waco, TxUsa 11,8817,383
Wake IslandUsa 6,3233,929
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1197,531
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5097,774
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1948,199
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3847,074
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0188,089
Warren, OhUsa 13,6518,483
Warren, PaUsa 13,8488,605
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7887,947
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8718,620
Washington, IaUsa 12,8197,966
Washington, InUsa 13,0948,137
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5947,826
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1538,795
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6757,876
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1408,166
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4358,349
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4068,330
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0678,120
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5637,807
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8087,959
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9067,398
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2587,617
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6088,456
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0018,701
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0128,086
West Point, GaUsa 12,9448,043
West Point, NyUsa 14,1998,823
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8647,994
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2218,215
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9277,411
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2287,598
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4907,140
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0758,746
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7938,571
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4378,350
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9798,687
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4177,716
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0018,701
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0198,712
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5938,447
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9418,041
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4718,371
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8077,958
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0376,858
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9848,068
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3248,280
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0886,890
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3738,310
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7558,548
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5718,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -