New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7509,787
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4069,574
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5439,658
YaoundeCameroon 15,9569,915
YokoCameroon 16,09310,001
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9119,266
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7097,897
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6667,871
YanjiChina 10,0036,216
YichangChina 10,0266,230
YinchuanChina 10,9556,808
YiningChina 13,0128,086
YariguiesColombia 12,3587,679
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4438,354
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4448,354
YazdIran 14,6349,094
YakushimaJapan 8,8005,469
YamagataJapan 9,0935,651
YamaguchiJapan 9,1065,659
YokkaichiJapan 8,9325,550
YokohamaJapan 8,8445,496
YonagoJapan 9,1325,674
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7345,428
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4454,005
YeMyanmar 9,9216,165
YolaNigeria 16,45810,227
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3545,813
YurimaguasPeru 11,2636,999
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8069,201
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8776,137
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5649,051
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2987,020
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5167,156
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7707,314
York, PaUsa 13,9228,651
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6898,506
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6456,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -