New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ardmore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ardmore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ardmore with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9408,662
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,16011,285
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6079,699
Ze DocaBrazil 13,8478,605
ZhengzhouChina 10,1866,330
ZhijiangChina 9,8896,145
ZagrebCroatia 18,01811,196
ZugspitzeGermany 18,26711,351
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,73111,018
ZahedanIran 13,9488,667
ZanjanIran 15,3199,519
ZacatecasMexico 10,8826,762
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9996,835
ZinderNiger 17,08010,613
ZhobPakistan 13,3108,271
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3474,566
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3464,565
ZamoscPoland 17,31410,759
Zielona GoraPoland 17,70611,002
ZigalovoRussia 12,1727,564
ZiganskRussia 12,3387,667
ZyryankaRussia 11,6147,217
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,39412,052
ZurichSwitzerland 18,41311,442
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3678,306
ZonguldakTurkey 16,82910,458
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,56110,291
ZitomirUkraine 16,96210,541
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,72110,390
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,71310,386
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0866,889
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9028,017
ZambeziZambia 13,6678,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -